embeddings / embeddinggemma-2/hf-914f7f8/fp32-google/sentence-transformers-torch-cuda-st6.1.0-torch2.14.1-cu126 /

2026-10-07-quick-card-prompts-d0777f

harness had local changes
Reference run. Every other run of this checkpoint is measured against these vectors.

By output dimension

DimsScore (95% interval over tasks)Δ vs referenceFidelity
76866.9055.02–78.13referencereference
51266.4354.55–77.84referencereference
25664.9853.11–76.57referencereference
12860.6148.58–72.51referencereference

Per task

MTEB main score ×100
Task768512256128
NanoArguAnaRetrieval65.0563.2460.1956.78
NanoClimateFeverRetrieval28.0128.4227.5727.11
NanoDBPediaRetrieval65.2964.0463.4457.99
NanoFEVERRetrieval92.4393.2291.1086.85
NanoFiQA2018Retrieval44.5943.7242.5432.73
NanoHotpotQARetrieval89.5688.3887.6278.12
NanoMSMARCORetrieval57.3955.1354.5450.24
NanoNFCorpusRetrieval38.0237.0835.1930.34
NanoNQRetrieval78.2176.6772.8871.42
NanoQuoraRetrieval95.4695.4594.8192.88
NanoSCIDOCSRetrieval37.6037.7035.4630.75
NanoSciFactRetrieval88.2289.7086.5577.69
NanoTouche2020Retrieval43.8843.8843.3138.12
STSBenchmark87.5087.5587.3886.90
Banking77Classification92.2692.2792.0891.25

Throughput

Prefill tokens/s (engine)
10,961 (embedding has no decode)
Prefill tokens/s (wall)
6,970 (includes HTTP and base64)
Texts
66,939 texts · 11,589,994 tokens · 40.3 texts/s
Engine
backend=sentence-transformers · device=cuda · dtype=float32 · torch=2.14.1+cu126 · cuda_arch_list=sm_50,sm_60,sm_70,sm_75,sm_80,sm_86,sm_90 · device_name=Tesla P100-PCIE-16GB · sentence_transformers=6.1.0 · transformers=5.19.0 · max_seq_length=8192 · token_budget_per_forward=16384 · python=3.12.15 · platform=Linux-7.0.0-34-generic-x86_64-with-glibc2.36 · machine=x86_64 · numpy=2.5.3

Run

Suite
embeddings · quick tier · profile card-prompts · mode native
Items
2,092 succeeded of 2,092 attempted (66,939 planned)
When
2026-10-07 03:11:32 UTC · 31 min
Hardware
NVIDIA P100 · 16 GB
2026-10-07: device facts copied from the operator's inventory after the run; the launcher did not record them yet
Harness
bench @ c62a98f (with local changes) · scorer mteb 2.22.5
Suite hash
d499aab0d7091e3ba5b211e1cbaedf79ed4c9c86a7214156946d2ee4d21299ec
Recipe
embeddinggemma-2/p100/st-ort · profile st-fp32 · inference-engines @ 0ddc734
Latency
p50 543 ms · p95 1.80 s · p99 4.56 s (per request)
Usage
11,589,994 input tokens · 0 output tokens · $0.00

Reproduce

npm run bench -- run --recipe embeddinggemma-2/p100/st-ort \
    --recipe-profile st-fp32 \
    --on <host with a p100:p100> \
    --suite embeddings --tier quick --profile card-prompts

Files

exactly as committed under results/