embeddings / embeddinggemma-300m/hf-57c266a/fp32-google/sentence-transformers-torch-cuda-st6.1.0-torch2.14.1-cu126 /

2026-10-08-quick-card-prompts-2e5238

Reference run. Every other run of this checkpoint is measured against these vectors.

By output dimension

DimsScore (95% interval over tasks)Δ vs referenceFidelity
76868.8158.50–78.43referencereference
51268.2557.98–78.01referencereference
25667.3456.86–77.37referencereference
12863.5352.50–73.95referencereference

Per task

MTEB main score ×100
Task768512256128
NanoArguAnaRetrieval61.4661.0961.6859.70
NanoClimateFeverRetrieval33.4131.9731.4324.35
NanoDBPediaRetrieval66.6367.4963.8560.42
NanoFEVERRetrieval93.5992.1092.4585.70
NanoFiQA2018Retrieval57.0458.2357.3250.61
NanoHotpotQARetrieval83.2281.4082.1678.13
NanoMSMARCORetrieval63.3561.6658.8059.11
NanoNFCorpusRetrieval39.2639.8838.0532.75
NanoNQRetrieval77.4476.5276.2071.12
NanoQuoraRetrieval91.7291.7191.3890.06
NanoSCIDOCSRetrieval40.2839.4738.7934.37
NanoSciFactRetrieval86.1386.8985.3279.12
NanoTouche2020Retrieval59.1455.6353.0448.63
STSBenchmark88.1888.4388.3687.92
Banking77Classification91.3191.2991.2390.96

Throughput

Prefill tokens/s (engine)
15,211 (embedding has no decode)
Prefill tokens/s (wall)
12,086 (includes HTTP and base64)
Texts
66,939 texts · 11,564,209 tokens · 70.0 texts/s
Engine
backend=sentence-transformers · device=cuda · dtype=float32 · torch=2.14.1+cu126 · cuda_arch_list=sm_50,sm_60,sm_70,sm_75,sm_80,sm_86,sm_90 · device_name=Tesla P100-PCIE-16GB · sentence_transformers=6.1.0 · transformers=5.19.0 · max_seq_length=2048 · dimension=768 · trust_remote_code=false · unpadded=false · triton_overrides=disabled torch's native Triton op overrides (sm_60 is below Triton's sm_70 minimum) · token_budget_per_forward=16384 · python=3.12.15 · platform=Linux-7.0.0-34-generic-x86_64-with-glibc2.36 · machine=x86_64 · numpy=2.5.3

Run

Suite
embeddings · quick tier · profile card-prompts · mode native
Items
2,092 succeeded of 2,092 attempted (66,939 planned)
When
2026-10-08 21:34:13 UTC · 19 min
Hardware
NVIDIA P100 · 16 GB
Harness
bench @ 86f9bc0 · scorer mteb 2.22.5
Suite hash
4c216f567e7755fcba7cd61c6ffe3e6ea2c399c52c3d2a2a6aedefb20066cf05
Recipe
embeddinggemma-300m/p100/st · profile st-fp32 · inference-engines @ e6ceae9
Latency
p50 299 ms · p95 1.18 s · p99 3.14 s (per request)
Usage
11,564,209 input tokens · 0 output tokens · $0.00

Reproduce

npm run bench -- run --recipe embeddinggemma-300m/p100/st \
    --recipe-profile st-fp32 \
    --on <host with a p100:p100> \
    --suite embeddings --tier quick --profile card-prompts

Files

exactly as committed under results/